SCM111 Human ES/iPS Neuronal Differentiation Medium

SCM111
100ml/Kit  
Retrieving price...
Price could not be retrieved
Minimum Quantity needs to be mulitiple of
Upon Order Completion More Information
You Saved ()
 
Request Pricing
Limited AvailabilityLimited Availability
Stocked 
Discontinued
Limited Quantities Available
Available
    Remaining : Will advise
      Remaining : Will advise
      Will advise
      Contact Customer Service
      Contact Customer Service

       

      Contact Customer Service

      Click To Print This Page

      Overview

      Replacement Information

      Key Specifications Table

      Key Applications
      Neuroscience, Diff
      Description
      Catalogue NumberSCM111
      DescriptionHuman ES/iPS Neuronal Differentiation Medium
      Alternate Names
      • NDM
      Background InformationEMD Millipore’s Human ES/iPS Neuronal Differentiation Medium is a serum free/chemically defined optimized media for the rapid production of terminally differentiated neurons from human neural progenitor cells. The media relies on both small molecules neural inducers and supplements to generate a highly enriched population of terimally differentiated TUJ-1/MAP2ab positive end stage neurons based on establish protocols (1,2).
      References
      Product Information
      Components
      • 1) Neuronal Differentiation Basal Medium (Part No. CS211007). One 100 mL bottle.
      • 2) Neural Supplement 1 (50X) (Part No. CS210992). One 2.5 mL bottle.
      • 3) Adenosine 3', 5’-cyclic Monophosphate, N6, O2’-Dibutyryl-, Sodium Salt (Cat. No. 28745-25mg). One vial containing 25 mg of lyophilized powder.
      • 4) Ascorbic Acid 2-Phosphate (Part No. 2004011). One 0.5 mL vial of 100 mM solution.
      Applications
      ApplicationEMD Millipore’s Human ES/iPS Neuronal Differentiation Medium is a serum free/chemically defined optimized media for the rapid production of terminally differentiated neurons from human neural progenitor cells.
      Key Applications
      • Neuroscience
      • Cell Differentiation
      Biological Information
      Media FormLiquid
      Physicochemical Information
      Dimensions
      Materials Information
      Toxicological Information
      Safety Information according to GHS
      Safety Information
      Product Usage Statements
      Usage Statement
      • Unless otherwise stated in our catalog or other company documentation accompanying the product(s), our products are intended for research use only and are not to be used for any other purpose, which includes but is not limited to, unauthorized commercial uses, in vitro diagnostic uses, ex vivo or in vivo therapeutic uses or any type of consumption or application to humans or animals.
      Storage and Shipping Information
      Storage ConditionsStore at -20C. Good for 3 months from date of receipt or until expiration date on bottle when reagents are handled and stored appropriately. Please note: The supplemented ES/iPS Neuronal Differentiation Medium should be stored at 2 to 8C for up to 1 week.
      Packaging Information
      Material Size100ml/Kit
      Transport Information
      Supplemental Information
      Specifications